Owners
GALLIVAN WILLIAM P & LYNNE E85 OYSTER CATCHER CT
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 85 OYSTER CATCHER CT |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) |
Short Legal
LOT 144IN OR 2001/616
MARSH CREEK VLG 2 PB 4/21 & 22
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $650,000 | $700,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $363,374 | $379,737 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,013,374 | $1,079,737 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $313,597 | $359,666 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $699,777 | $720,071 |
| County Assessed Value | $699,777 | $720,071 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $50,000 | $50,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $674,777 | $695,071 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $649,777 | $669,349 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-01 | 2001/0616 | $474,000 | WD | Q | I | DEY JUDITH K & LOIS V ENSLOW | GALLIVAN WILLIAM PATRICK & LYNNE ELLEN |
| 2008-04-11 | 1560/1323 | $100 | WD | U | I | DEY JUDITH K | ENSLOW LOIS V |
| 2008-03-07 | 1554/0970 | $560,000 | WD | Q | I | DEY JUDITH K | ENSLOW LOIS V (80%INT) |
| 2004-08-24 | 1254/1604 | $540,000 | WD | Q | I | KELLY DAVID B & JOAN TRUSTEES | DEY JUDITH K |
| 1999-01-28 | 0864/1535 | $365,000 | WD | Q | I | BAZELEY HELEN L TRUSTEE | KELLY DAVID B & JOAN T TRUSTEES |
| 1988-05-13 | 0543/0205 | $100 | WD | Q | I | BAZELEY HELEN L | BAZELEY HELEN L TR |
| 1988-05-13 | 0543/0204 | $100 | WD | Q | I | BAZELEY ARTHUR J | BAZELEY HELEN L |
| 1983-04-01 | 0383/0621 | $40,000 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1978-12-01 | 0282/0256 | $22,000 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1973-01-01 | 0141/0158 | $28,500 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 3549 | 2423 | 3.00 | 2.50 | WD SHINGLE | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 1986 |